Adelaide Bowling Club

Premier League Champions – 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2015-16 |

The Adelaide Bowling Club has Teams in the following divisions

Premier 1 / Division 2 / Division 4 East / Division 6 East / Division 7 East

For the 2020/21 season, the link below provides details for each division

Results by team by rink / Fixtures / Ladder

Results – Bowlslink

Wednesday Teams: 10 March 2021

Pairs: A Behenna B Davis
Triples: H Higgins R Davidson P Young
Triples: M Moffatt Charlie Hicks C Firth
Fours: S Janetzki  C Hocking Corey Hicks G Benveniste
Fours: P Zerella M McDonagh  S Hicks T Hicks

Fours: B Cunynghame W Darling Bill Scott B Lilley
Fours: R de Laine G Jackson R Burton B Bate
Fours: L Sydenham D Blesing S Frank K Smith
Fours: J Evans D Taylor A Freeman  P McDonald

Saturday Teams: 6 March 2021

Fours: C Thulborn V Violi T Hicks S Thulborn
Fours: Corey Hicks A Hurst L McGorman A Feijen
Fours: A Behenna P Impagnatiello P Young B Davis
Fours: S McDonald T Elgar C Harvey A Green

M Sexton A Davenport R Davidson S Jones
Charlie Hicks V Degenhardt S Lea C Firth
P Wilson G Cass R Kuczmarski G Benveniste
R Krebbekx C Hocking J Krebbekx S Wallace

M Moffatt S Lomax T Jenke G Arnfield
R Brown K Smith H Higgins M McDonagh
J Cooper P Smyth P McDonald B Boorman
S Janetzki D Stevens B Wallace S Hicks

T Diener H Gunn D Lilley B Lilley
J Evans G Jackson R Burton  B Bate
D Taylor E Garratt L Pryor I Andrae

T Hurst D Blesing B Scott S Frank
L Sydenham Bill Dunbar B Cunynghame S Kelly
N Buvinic S Heath K Hurst R de Laine

Extra resources and downloads

The AGM for 2020 was held on Sunday, 19th July 2020.

The members of the Board of Management for 2020-2021 are:

President:  Bob Burton

Immediate Past President: John Higgins
Senior Vice President: Steve Hicks
Secretary: Rachel Krebbekx
Treasurer: Mike McDonagh
Board Members:  Richard Brown, Paul Wilson, Vicki Degenhardt, Ron Davidson

AHOS Rep: Paul Zerella

AOBC Rep: Graeme Longbottom

Club Manager: Phil Smyth
Club Green Keeper: Scott Thulborn

Gold team V  

Player Format
Singles
Lead Skip Format
Pairs
Lead Second Skip Format
Triples
Lead Second Third Skip Format
Fours

Silver Team (North) V Payneham @ Walkerville

Player Format
Singles
Lead Skip Format
Pairs
Lead Second Skip Format
Triples
Lead Second Third Skip Format
Fours

Bronze Team (North) has the BYE

Player Format
Singles
Lead Skip Format
Pairs
Lead Second Skip Format
Triples
Lead Second Third Skip Format
Fours
 Reserves:-

Entry form for Major (Singles and Pairs) Events HERE  PDF-Download icon

 Entry Form for Minor Events HERE  PDF-Download icon